Ontario Municipal Leadership Institute logo

Delivering "Gold Standard"
Leadership Development, Innovative Training and Expert Coaching

Advertise Here

Let us notify you

Email Notification Service

Sign up now to get automatic email notifications whenever a job is posted that matches your personalized criteria.

Get started immediately in 5 Easy Steps! You tell us what jobs you would like to be notified about and in which area of the province and we’ll send you an email link to all jobs that match your selections.

Never miss another opportunity!

PRIVACY: Your name and information will never be shared or sold and will be used strictly for the purpose of job notifications from Canada Municipal Jobs as described above.

Signup Below

1) Enter your email address

2) Notify me of job postings:

Check off Municipalities you would like to monitor:


Show Municipalities in

Select All Shown


ON


AMCTO Abbotsford (BC) Addington Highlands Adelaide Metcalfe Adjala-Tosorontio Admaston/Bromley Ajax Alberton Alfred and Plantagenet Algonquin Highlands Alnwick/Haldimand Amaranth Amherstburg Armour Armstrong Arnprior Arran-Elderslie Ashfield-Colborne-Wawanos Asphodel-Norwood Assiginack Association of Ontario Road Supervisors Athens Atikokan Auckland Council (New Zealand) Augusta Aurora Aylmer Baldwin Bancroft Banff (AB) Barrie Bayham Beaconsfield (QC) Beckwith Belledune (NB) Belleville Billings Black River-Matheson Blandford-Blenheim Blind River Bluewater Bonfield Bonnechere Valley Bonnyville No. 87 (AB) Bracebridge Bradford West Gwillimbury Brampton Brandon (MB) Brant Brantford Brethour Brighton Brock Brockton Brockville Brooke-Alvinston Bruce Bruce Mines Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan Burk's Falls Burlington Burpee and Mills Caledon Calgary (AB) Callander Calvin Cambridge Capital Regional District (BC) Carleton Place Carling Carlow/Mayo Casey Casselman Cavan-Monaghan Central Elgin Central Frontenac Central Huron Central Manitoulin Centre Hastings Centre Wellington Chamberlain Champlain Chapleau Chapple Charlton and Dack Chatham-Kent Chatsworth Chilliwack (BC) Chisholm Clarence-Rockland Clarington Clearview Cobalt Cobourg Cochrane Cockburn Island Colchester (NS) Coleman Collingwood Conmee Conservation Halton Coquitlam (BC) Coquitlam (BC) Cornwall Cramahe Cranbrook (BC) Dawn-Euphemia Dawson Dawson City (YT) Deep River Delta (BC) Deseronto Dokis First Nation Dorion Douro-Dummer Drummond/North Elmsley Dryden Dubreuilville Dufferin Durham Dutton/Dunwich Dysart et al Ear Falls East Ferris East Garafraxa East Gwillimbury East Hawkesbury East Zorra-Tavistock Eastern Ontario Edmonton (AB) Edwardsburgh/Cardinal Elgin Elizabethtown-Kitley Elliot Lake Emo Englehart Enniskillen Erin Espanola Essa Essex Evanturel Faraday Fauquier-Strickland Fernie (BC) Flagstaff County (AB) Flin Flon (MB) Fort Erie Fort Frances Fort St. John (BC) French River Frenchman Butte No.501 (SK) Front of Yonge Frontenac Frontenac Islands Gananoque Gauthier Georgian Bay Georgian Bluffs Georgina Gillies Goderich Gordon/Barrie Island Gore Bay Grand River Conservation Authority Grand Valley Grande Prairie (AB) Gravelbourg (SK) Gravenhurst Greater Madawaska Greater Napanee Greater Sudbury Greater Toronto Area Greenstone Grey Grey Highlands Grimsby Guelph Guelph/Eramosa Haines Junction (YT) Haldimand County Haliburton Halton Halton Hills Hamilton Hamilton (Township) Hamilton Conservation Authority Hanover Harley Harris Hastings Hastings & Prince Edward Counties Hastings Highlands Havelock-Belmont-Methuen Hawkesbury Head, Clara and Maria Hearst Highlands East Hilliard Hilton Hilton Beach Hornepayne Horton Housing Services Corporation Howick Hudson Huntsville Huron Huron East Huron Shores Huron-Kinloss Ignace Ingersoll Innisfil Iqaluit (NU) Iroquois Falls James Jocelyn Johnson Joly Kapuskasing Kawartha Conservation Kawartha Lakes Kearney Kenora Kerns Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards Killarney Kincardine King Kingston Kingsville Kirkland Lake Kitchener Kitimat (BC) La Vallee LaSalle Lac La Biche County (AB) Lacombe (AB) Laird Lake Louise (AB) Lake Simcoe Region Conservation Authority Lake of Bays Lake of the Woods Lakeshore Lambton Lambton Shores Lanark County Lanark Highlands Larder Lake Latchford Laurentian Hills Laurentian Valley Leamington Leeds and Grenville Leeds and the 1000 Islands Lennox & Addington Limerick Lincoln Lindsay London Loyalist Lucan Biddulph Macdonald, Meredith & Aberdeen Additional Machar Machin Madawaska Valley Madoc Magnetawan Malahide Manitouwadge Mapleton Marathon Markham Markstay-Warren Marmora and Lake Matachewan Mattawa Mattawan Mattice-Val Côté McDougall McGarry McKellar McMurrich-Monteith McNab/Braeside Meaford Medicine Hat (AB) Melancthon Merrickville-Wolford Metro Vancouver (BC) Middlesex Middlesex Centre Midland Milton Minden Hills Minto Mississauga Mississippi Mills Mono Montague Moonbeam Moose Jaw (SK) Moosomin (SK) Moosonee Morley Morris-Turnberry Mulmur Muskoka Muskoka Lakes Nairn and Hyman Neebing Neepawa (MB) New Tecumseth Newbury Newmarket Niagara Niagara Falls Niagara Parks Niagara-on-the-Lake Nipigon Nipissing Norfolk County North Algona Wilberforce North Bay North Dundas North Frontenac North Glengarry North Grenville North Huron North Kawartha North Middlesex North Perth North Stormont Northeastern Manitoulin and The Islands Northern Bruce Peninsula Northumberland Norwich Nottawasaga Valley OConnor Oak Bay (B.C.) Oakville Oil Springs Olds (AB) Oliver Paipoonge Ontario Opasatika Orangeville Orillia Oro-Medonte Oshawa Otonabee-South Monaghan Ottawa Owen Sound Oxford Papineau-Cameron Parry Sound Peel Pelee Pelham Pembroke Penetanguishene Perry Perth Perth East Perth South Petawawa Peterborough Petrolia Pickering Pickle Lake Pipestone (MB) Plummer Additional Plympton-Wyoming Point Edward Port Colborne Port Coquitlam (B.C.) Port Hope Port Moody (B.C.) Powassan Prescott Prescott and Russell Prince Prince Edward Puslinch Quinte West Rainy River Ramara Red Deer (AB) Red Lake Red Rock Regina (SK) Renfrew Renfrew Richmond Hill Rideau Lakes Rideau Valley Conservation Authority Rocky View County (AB) Russell Ryerson Saanich (BC) Sables-Spanish Rivers Sarnia Saugeen Shores Sault Ste. Marie Schreiber Scugog Seguin Severn Shelburne Shuniah Simcoe Sioux Lookout Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls Smith-Ennismore-Lakefield Smiths Falls Smooth Rock Falls South Algonquin South Bruce South Bruce Peninsula South Dundas South Frontenac South Glengarry South Huron South River South Stormont South-West Oxford Southgate Southwest Middlesex Southwold Spanish Springwater St. Catharines St. Clair St. John's (NL) St. Joseph St. Marys St. Thomas St.-Charles Stirling-Rawdon Stone Mills Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Stratford Strathroy-Caradoc Strong Sturgeon County (AB) Sundridge Sylvan Lake (AB) Tarbutt and Tarbutt Additional Tay Tay Valley Tecumseh Tehkummah Temagami Temiskaming Shores Terrace Bay Thames Centre The Archipelago The Blue Mountains The Nation The North Shore Thessalon Thompson (MB) Thornloe Thorold Thunder Bay Tillsonburg Timmins Tiny Toronto Toronto Community Housing Toronto and Region Conservation Authority Trent Hills Trent Lakes Tsawwassen First Nation (BC) Tudor and Cashel Tuktoyaktuk (NT) Tweed Tyendinaga Tłı̨chǫ (NT) Unity (SK) Uxbridge Val Rita-Harty Vancouver (BC) Vaughan Vernon (BC) Victoria (BC) Wainfleet Warwick Wasaga Beach Waterloo Waterloo Wawa Welland Wellesley Wellington Wellington North West Elgin West Grey West Kelowna (BC) West Lincoln West Nipissing West Perth West Vancouver (BC) Westlock (AB) Westport Whitby Whitchurch-Stouffville White River Whitestone Whitewater Region Wilmot Windsor Wollaston Woodbridge Woodstock Woolwich York Region Zorra

AB


Abbotsford (BC) Acadia No. 34 Acme Airdrie Alberta Alberta Association of Municipal Districts and Counties Alberta Beach Alert Bay (BC) Alix Alliance Amisk Andrew Aquadeo (SK) Argentia Beach Arrowwood Athabasca Athabasca County Auckland Council (New Zealand) Banff Barnwell Barons Barrhead Barrhead No.11 Bashaw Bassano Bawlf Beaumont Beaver County Beaverlodge Beiseker Bentley Berwyn Betula Beach Big Lakes Big Valley Bighorn No.8 Birch Cove Birch Hills County Birchcliff Bittern Lake Black Diamond Blackfalds Bon Accord Bondiss Bonnyville Bonnyville Beach Bonnyville No.87 Botha Bow Island Bowden Boyle Brandon (MB) Brazeau County Breton Brooks Bruderheim Burnaby (BC) Burns Lake (BC) Burnstick Lake Cache Creek (BC) Calgary Calmar Campbell River (BC) Camrose Camrose County Canal Flats (BC) Canmore Capital Regional District (BC) Carbon Cardston Cardston County Carmangay Caroline Carstairs Castle Island Castlegar (BC) Castor Central Saanich (BC) Cereal Champion Chauvin Chestermere Chestermere Utilities Inc. Chipman Claresholm Clear Hills County Clearwater County Clive Clyde Coaldale Coalhurst Cochrane Cold Lake Consort Coquitlam (BC) Cornwall (ON) Coronation Coutts Cowley Cranbrook (BC) Cremona Crossfield Crowsnest Pass Crystal Springs Cypress County Czar Dawson City (YT) Daysland Delburne Delia Delta (BC) Derwent Devon Dewberry Didsbury Donalda Donnelly Drayton Valley Drumheller Dryden (ON) Duchess Duncan (BC) Eckville Edberg Edgerton Edmonton Edson Elk Point Elnora Empress Fairview Fairview No.136 Falher Fernie (BC) Flagstaff County Flin Flon (MB) Foothills No.31 Foremost Forestburg Fort Macleod Fort Mckay Fort Saskatchewan Fort Simpson (NT) Fort Smith (NT) Fort St. John (BC) Forty Mile No.8 Fox Creek Frenchman Butte No.501 (SK) Gadsby Galahad Ghost Lake Gibbons Girouxville Gitsegukla (BC) Glendon Glenwood Golden Days Grande Cache Grande Prairie Grande Prairie No.1 Grandview Granum Gravelbourg (SK) Greenview No.16 Grimshaw Gull Lake Haines Junction (YT) Half Moon Bay Halkirk Halton (ON) Hanna Hardisty Hay Lakes Heisler High Level High Prairie High River Hill Spring Hines Creek Hinton Holden Horseshoe Bay Houston (BC) Hughenden Hussar Hythe Innisfail Innisfree Invermere (BC) Irma Irricana Island Lake Island Lake South Itaska Beach Jarvis Bay Jasper Kapasiwin Kelowna (BC) Killam Kinuso Kitimat (BC) Kitscoty Kneehill County Lac La Biche County Lac Ste. Anne County Lacombe Lacombe Lacombe County Ladysmith (BC) Lake Louise Lakeview Lamont Lamont County Larkspur Leduc Leduc County Legal Lesser Slave River No.124 Lethbridge Lethbridge Linden Lloydminster Lomond Longview Lougheed Ma-Me-O Beach Mackenzie Magrath Manning Mannville Maple Creek No.111 (SK) Marwayne Mayerthorpe McLennan Medicine Hat Metro Vancouver (BC) Mewatha Beach Midland (ON) Milk River Millet Milo Minburn Minburn No.27 Moose Jaw (SK) Moosomin (SK) Morinville Morrin Mountain View County Mundare Munson Myrnam Nakamun Park Nampa Nanton Neepawa (MB) New Norway New Sarepta Newell No.4 Nisku Nobleford Norglenwold Norris Beach Northern Lights Northern Sunrise County Oak Bay (B.C.) Okotoks Olds Oliver Paipoonge (ON) Onoway Opportunity No.17 Oyen Paintearth No.18 Paradise Valley Parkland Beach Parkland County Parksville (BC) Peace No.135 Peace River Peace River Regional District (BC) Pelican Narrows Pemberton (BC) Penhold Picture Butte Pincher Creek Pincher Creek No.9 Pipestone (MB) Point Alison Ponoka Ponoka County Poplar Bay Port Coquitlam (B.C.) Port Moody (B.C.) Port of Vancouver (BC) Prince Rupert (BC) Princeton (BC) Provost Provost No.52 Rainbow Lake Ranchland No.66 Raymond Red Deer Red Deer County Redcliff Redwater Regina (SK) Rimbey Rochon Sands Rocky Mountain House Rocky View County Rockyford Rosalind Rosemary Ross Haven Rycroft Ryley Saanich (BC) Saddle Hills County Sandy Beach Sayward (BC) Seba Beach Sechelt (BC) Sedgewick Sexsmith Sherwood Park Silver Beach Silver Sands Slave Lake Smoky Lake Smoky Lake County Smoky River No.130 Sooke (BC) South Baptiste South View Spirit River Spirit River No. 33 Spring Lake Spruce Grove St. Albert St. Eustache (MB) St. Paul St. Paul No.19 Standard Starland County Stavely Stettler Stettler No.6 Stewart (BC) Stirling Stony Plain Strathcona County Strathcona Regional District (BC) Strathmore Strome Sturgeon County Sunbreaker Cove Sundance Beach Sundre Sunrise Beach Sunset Beach Sunset Point Sunshine Coast (BC) Surrey (BC) Swan Hills Sylvan Lake Taber Taber Terrace (BC) Thompson (MB) Thompson-Nicola (BC) Thorhild Thorsby Three Hills Tilley Timmins (ON) Tofield Trochu Tsawwassen First Nation (BC) Tuktoyaktuk (NT) Tumbler Ridge (BC) Turner Valley Two Hills Two Hills No.21 Tłı̨chǫ (NT) Unity (SK) Val Quentin Valleyview Valleyview / Fox Creek Vancouver (BC) Vaughan (ON) Vauxhall Vegreville Vermilion Vermilion River Vernon (BC) Veteran Victoria (BC) Viking Vilna Vulcan Vulcan County Wabamun Wainwright Wainwright No.61 Waiparous Warburg Warner Warner No.5 Waskatenau Wembley West Baptiste West Cove West Kelowna (BC) West Vancouver (BC) Westlock Westlock County Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin No.10 Wheatland County Whispering Hills White Sands Whitecourt Willingdon Willow Creek No.26 Windsor (ON) Wood Buffalo Woodlands County Yellowhead County Yellowstone Yorkton (SK) Youngstown

NL


Abbotsford (BC) Admirals Beach Anchor Point Appleton Aquaforte Arnold's Cove Auckland Council (New Zealand) Avondale Badger Baie Verte Baine Harbour Bauline Bay Bulls Bay L'Argent Bay Roberts Bay de Verde Baytona Beachside Bellburns Belleoram Birchy Bay Bird Cove Bishop's Cove Bishop's Falls Bonavista Botwood Branch Brent's Cove Brighton Brigus Bryant's Cove Buchans Burgeo Burin Burlington Burnt Islands Calgary (AB) Campbellton Cape Broyle Cape St. George Carbonear Carmanville Cartwright Centreville-Wareham-Trinity Chance Cove Change Islands Channel-Port aux Basques Chapel Arm Charlottetown (Labrador) Clarenville Clarke's Beach Coachman's Cove Colinet Colliers Come By Chance Comfort Cove-Newstead Conception Bay South Conception Harbour Conche Cook's Harbour Coquitlam (BC) Cormack Corner Brook Cornwall (ON) Cottlesville Cow Head Cox's Cove Cranbrook (BC) Crow Head Cupids Daniel's Harbour Deer Lake Dover Dryden (ON) Duntara Eastport Edmonton (AB) Elliston Embree Englee English Harbour East Fermeuse Ferryland Flagstaff County (AB) Flatrock Fleur de Lys Flower's Cove Fogo Fogo Island Region Fort St. John (BC) Forteau Fortune Fox Cove-Mortier Fox Harbour Frenchman Butte No.501 (SK) Frenchman's Cove Gallants Gambo Gander Garnish Gaskiers-Point La Haye Gaultois Gillams Glenburnie-Birchy Head-Shoal Brook Glenwood Glovertown Goose Cove East Grand Bank Grand Falls-Windsor Grand Le Pierre Grande Prairie (AB) Grande Prairie (AB) Greenspond Haines Junction (YT) Halton (ON) Hampden Hant's Harbour Happy Adventure Happy Valley-Goose Bay Harbour Breton Harbour Grace Harbour Main-Chapel's Cove-Lakeview Hare Bay Hawke's Bay Heart's Content Heart's Delight-Islington Heart's Desire Hermitage-Sandyville Holyrood Hopedale Howley Hughes Brook Humber Arm South Indian Bay Irishtown-Summerside Isle aux Morts Jackson's Arm Joe Batt's Arm-Barr'd Islands-Shoal Bay Keels King's Cove King's Point Kippens L'Anse au Clair L'Anse au Loup La Scie Labrador City Lac La Biche County (AB) Lamaline Lark Harbour Lawn Leading Tickles Lewin's Cove Lewisporte Little Bay Little Bay East Little Bay Islands Little Burnt Bay Little Catalina Logy Bay-Middle Cove-Outer Cove Long Harbour-Mount Arlington Heights Lord's Cove Lourdes Lumsden Lushes Bight-Beaumont-Beaumont North Main Brook Makkovik Mary's Harbour Marystown Massey Drive McIvers Meadows Medicine Hat (AB) Middle Arm Miles Cove Millertown Milltown-Head of Bay D'Espoir Ming's Bight Moosomin (SK) Morrisville Mount Carmel-Mitchells Brook-St. Catherine's Mount Moriah Mount Pearl Musgrave Harbour Musgravetown Nain New Perlican New-Wes-Valley Nippers Harbour Norman's Cove-Long Cove Norris Arm Norris Point North River North West River Northern Arm Old Perlican Oliver Paipoonge (ON) Pacquet Paradise Parker's Cove Parson's Pasadena Peterview Petty Harbour-Maddox Cove Pilley's Island Pinware Placentia Point Lance Point Leamington Point May Point au Gaul Point of Bay Pool's Cove Port Anson Port Blandford Port Hope Simpson Port Kirwan Port Rexton Port Saunders Port au Choix Port au Port East Port au Port West-Aguathuna-Felix Cove Portugal Cove South Portugal Cove-St. Philip's Postville Pouch Cove Raleigh Ramea Red Bay Red Deer (AB) Red Harbour Regina (SK) Reidville Rencontre East Renews-Cappahayden Rigolet River of Ponds Riverhead Robert's Arm Rocky Harbour Rocky View County (AB) Roddickton-Bide Arm Rose Blanche-Harbour Le Cou Rushoon Salmon Cove Salvage Sandringham Sandy Cove Seal Cove, F.B Seal Cove, W.B Seldom-Little Seldom Small Point-Adam's Cove-Blackhead-Broad Cove South Brook South River Southern Harbour Spaniard's Bay Springdale St. Alban's St. Anthony St. Bernard's-Jacques Fontaine St. Brendan's St. Bride's St. George's St. Jacques-Coomb's Cove St. John's St. Joseph's St. Lawrence St. Lewis St. Lunaire-Griquet St. Mary's St. Pauls St. Shott's St. Vincent's-St. Stephen's-Peter's River Steady Brook Stephenville Stephenville Crossing Summerford Sunnyside (T.B.) Terra Nova Terrenceville Thompson (MB) Tilt Cove Tilting Timmins (ON) Torbay Traytown Trepassey Trinity Trinity Bay Triton Trout River Tuktoyaktuk (NT) Twillingate Upper Island Cove Vaughan (ON) Vaughan (ON) Victoria Wabana Wabush West St. Modeste Westport Whitbourne Whiteway Windsor (ON) Winterland Winterton Witless Bay Woodstock Woody Point York Harbour

BC


100 Mile House Abbotsford Alberni-Clayoquot Alert Bay Anmore Armstrong Ashcroft Athabasca County (AB) Auckland Council (New Zealand) Banff (AB) Belcarra Bonnyville (AB) Bonnyville No. 87 (AB) Bowen Island Burnaby Burns Lake Cache Creek Calgary (AB) Campbell River Canal Flats Canmore (AB) Capital Regional District Cariboo Castlegar Central Coast Central Kootenay Central Okanagan Central Saanich Chase Chetwynd Chilliwack Clinton Coldstream Columbia Shuswap Colwood Comox Comox Valley Coquitlam Cornwall (ON) Courtenay Cowichan Valley Cranbrook Creston Cumberland Dawson City (YT) Dawson Creek Delta Dryden (ON) Duncan East Kootenay Edmonton (AB) Elkford Enderby Esquimalt Fernie Flagstaff County (AB) Flin Flon (MB) Fort Smith (NT) Fort St. James Fort St. John Fraser Lake Fraser Valley Regional District Fraser-Fort George Frenchman Butte No.501 (SK) Fruitvale Gibsons Gitsegukla Gold River Golden Grand Forks Grande Prairie (AB) Granisle Greenwood Haines Junction (YT) Halton (ON) Harrison Hot Springs Hazelton Highlands Hope Houston Hudson's Hope Invermere Islands Trust Kamloops Kaslo Kelowna Kent Keremeos Kimberley Kitimat Kitimat-Stikine Kootenay Boundary Lac La Biche County (AB) Lacombe (AB) Ladysmith Lake County Lake Cowichan Lake Louise (AB) Langford Langley Langley Lesser Slave River No.124 (AB) Lil'wat Nation Lillooet Lions Bay Logan Lake Lumby Lytton Mackenzie Maple Ridge Masset McBride McLeod Lake Indian Band Medicine Hat (AB) Merritt Metchosin Metlakatla Governing Council Metlakatla Stewardship Office Metro Vancouver Midland (ON) Midway Mission Montrose Moosomin (SK) Mount Waddington Nakusp Nanaimo Nelson New Denver New Hazelton New Westminster Nisga'a Lisims Government North Cedar Improvement District North Cowichan North Okanagan North Saanich North Vancouver Northern Lights (AB) Northern Rockies Oak Bay Okanagan-Similkameen Olds (AB) Oliver Oliver Paipoonge (ON) Ontario Listing Osoyoos Parksville Peace River Regional District Peachland Pemberton Penticton Pincher Creek No.9 (AB) Pitt Meadows Port Alberni Port Alice Port Clements Port Coquitlam Port Edward Port Hardy Port McNeill Port Moody Port of Vancouver Pouce Coupe Powell River Prince George Prince Rupert Princeton Qualicum Beach Quesnel Radium Hot Springs Red Deer (AB) Regina (SK) Revelstoke Richmond Rocky View County (AB) Rossland Saanich Salmo Salmon Arm Sayward Sechelt Sicamous Sidney Silverton Slocan Smithers Sooke Spallumcheen Sparwood Squamish-Lillooett Stewart Strathcona County (AB) Strathcona Regional District Sturgeon County (AB) Summerland Sunshine Coast Surrey Sylvan Lake (AB) Tahsis Taylor Telkwa Terrace Thompson (MB) Thompson-Nicola Regional District Timmins (ON) Toronto (ON) Trail Tsawwassen First Nation Tuktoyaktuk (NT) Tulita (NT) Tumbler Ridge Tłı̨chǫ (NT) Ucluelet Union Bay Improvement District Unity (SK) Valemount Vancouver Vaughan (ON) Vernon Victoria View Royal Warfield Wells West Kelowna West Vancouver Westbank First Nation Westlock (AB) Whistler White Rock Williams Lake Windsor (ON) Woodlands County (AB) Zeballos

MB


Abbotsford (BC) Albert Alert Bay (BC) Alexander Alonsa Altona Arborg Archie Argyle Armstrong Arthur Auckland Council (New Zealand) Banff (AB) Beausejour Benito Bifrost Binscarth Birtle Blanshard Boissevain Bowsman Brandon Brenda Brokenhead Burns Lake (BC) Calgary (AB) Cameron Canal Flats (BC) Capital Regional District (BC) Carberry Carman Cartier Cartwright Chilliwack (BC) Churchill Clanwilliam Coldwell Coquitlam (BC) Cornwall (ON) Cornwallis Cranbrook (BC) Crystal City Daly Dauphin De Salaberry Deloraine Dryden (ON) Dufferin Dunnottar East St. Paul Edmonton (AB) Edward Elkhorn Ellice Elton Emerson Erickson Eriksdale Ethelbert Fernie (BC) Fisher Flagstaff County (AB) Flin Flon Fort St. John (BC) Franklin Frenchman Butte No.501 (SK) Gilbert Plains Gillam Gimli Gladstone Glenboro Glenella Glenwood Grahamdale Grand Rapids Grande Prairie (AB) Grandview Gretna Grey Haines Junction (YT) Halton (ON) Hamiota Hanover Harrison Hartney Headingley Hillsburg Houston (BC) Kelsey Kenora (ON) Killarney-Turtle Mountain Kitimat (BC) La Broquerie Lac Du Bonnet Lac La Biche County (AB) Lakeview Langford Lansdowne Lawrence Leaf Rapids Lorne Louise Lynn Lake MacGregor Macdonald Manitou McCreary Medicine Hat (AB) Melita Miniota Minitonas Minnedosa Minto Montcalm Moose Jaw (SK) Moosomin (SK) Morden Morris Morton Mossey River Mountain Mystery Lake Neepawa Niverville North Cypress North Norfolk Notre Dame De Lourdes Oak Lake Oakland Ochre River Odanah Oliver Paipoonge (ON) Park Pembina Pilot Mound Pinawa Piney Pipestone Plum Coulee Ponoka (AB) Port Coquitlam (B.C.) Portage La Prairie Powerview-Pine Falls Rapid City Red Deer (AB) Regina (SK) Reynolds Rhineland Ritchot Rivers Riverside Riverton Roblin Rockwood Rocky View County (AB) Roland Rosedale Rossburn Rosser Russell Saskatchewan Sayward (BC) Selkirk Shell River Shellmouth-Boulton Shoal Lake Sifton Siglunes Silver Creek Snow Lake Somerset Souris South Cypress South Norfolk Springfield St-Pierre-Jolys St. Andrews St. Claude St. Clements St. Eustache St. François Xavier St. Laurent St. Lazare Stanley Ste. Anne Ste. Rose Ste. Rose Du Lac Steinbach Stewart (BC) Stonewall Strathclair Strathcona Stuartburn Sturgeon County (AB) Sunshine Coast (BC) Swan River Taché Terrace (BC) Teulon The Pas Thompson Timmins (ON) Treherne Tsawwassen First Nation (BC) Tuktoyaktuk (NT) Tłı̨chǫ (NT) Unity (SK) Vancouver (BC) Vaughan (ON) Victoria Victoria (BC) Victoria Beach Virden Wallace Waskada Wawanesa West Kelowna (BC) West St. Paul Westbourne Westlock (AB) Whitehead Whitemouth Whitewater Winchester Windsor (ON) Winkler Winnipeg Winnipeg Beach Winnipegosis Woodlands Woodlands County (AB) Woodworth

NU


Abbotsford (BC) Arctic Bay Arviat Auckland Council (New Zealand) Baker Lake Bathurst Inlet Cambridge Bay Cape Dorset Chesterfield Inlet Clyde River Coquitlam (BC) Coral Harbour Cornwall (ON) Cranbrook (BC) Dryden (ON) Edmonton (AB) Flagstaff County (AB) Fort St. John (BC) Frenchman Butte No.501 (SK) Gjoa Haven Grande Prairie (AB) Grise Fiord Haines Junction (YT) Hall Beach Halton (ON) Igloolik Iqaluit Kimmirut Kugaaruk Kugluktuk Lac La Biche County (AB) Medicine Hat (AB) Moosomin (SK) Pangnirtung Pond Inlet Qikiqtarjuaq Rankin Inlet Red Deer (AB) Regina (SK) Repulse Bay Resolute Rocky View County (AB) Sanikiluaq Taloyoak Thompson (MB) Timmins (ON) Tuktoyaktuk (NT) Tłı̨chǫ (NT) Vaughan (ON) Whale Cove Windsor (ON)

SK


Abbey Abbotsford (BC) Aberdeen Aberdeen No.373 Abernethy Abernethy No.186 Air Ronge Alameda Albertville Alert Bay (BC) Alice Beach Alida Allan Alvena Annaheim Antelope Park No.322 Antler Antler No.61 Aquadeo Arborfield Arborfield No.456 Archerwill Arcola Argyle No.1 Arlington No.79 Arm River No.252 Arran Asquith Assiniboia Athabasca County (AB) Atwater Auckland Council (New Zealand) Auvergne No.76 Avonlea Aylesbury Aylsham B-Say-Tah Baildon No.131 Balcarres Balgonie Banff (AB) Bangor Barrier Valley No.397 Battle River No.438 Battleford Bayne No.371 Bear Creek Beatty Beauval Beaver Flat Beaver River No.622 Beechy Belle Plaine Bengough Bengough No.40 Benson No.35 Bethune Bienfait Big Arm No.251 Big Quill No.308 Big River Big River No.555 Big Shell Big Stick No.141 Biggar Biggar No.347 Birch Hills Birch Hills No.460 Bird's Point Bjorkdale Bjorkdale No.426 Black Point Bladworth Blaine Lake Blaine Lake No.434 Blucher No.343 Bone Creek No.108 Bonnyville (AB) Bonnyville No. 87 (AB) Borden Brabant Lake Bracken Bradwell Brandon (MB) Bratt's Lake No.129 Bredenbury Briercrest Britannia No.502 Broadview Brock Brock No.64 Broderick Brokenshell No.68 Browning No.34 Brownlee Bruno Buchanan Buchanan No.304 Buckland No.491 Buena Vista Buffalo Narrows Buffalo No.409 Bulyea Burns Lake (BC) Burstall Cabri Cache Creek (BC) Cadillac Calder Calder No.241 Caledonia No.99 Calgary (AB) Cambria No.6 Camsell Portage Cana No.214 Canaan No.225 Canal Flats (BC) Candle Lake Canora Canwood Canwood No.494 Capital Regional District (BC) Carievale Carlyle Carmichael Carmichael No.109 Carnduff Caron No.162 Caronport Carrot River Central Butte Ceylon Chamberlain Chaplin Chaplin No.164 Chester No.125 Chesterfield No.261 Chilliwack (BC) Chitek Lake Choiceland Chorney Beach Christopher Lake Churchbridge Churchbridge No.211 Clavet Clayton No.333 Climax Clinworth No.230 Coalfields No.4 Cochin Coderre Codette Cole Bay Coleville Colonsay Colonsay No.342 Connaught No.457 Conquest Consul Coquitlam (BC) Corman Park No.344 Cornwall (ON) Coronach Cote No.271 Coteau Beach Coteau No.255 Coulee No.136 Craik Craik No.222 Cranbrook (BC) Craven Creelman Creighton Cudworth Cumberland House Cupar Cupar No.218 Cut Knife Cut Knife No.439 Cymri No.36 Dafoe Dalmeny Davidson Debden Deer Forks No.232 Delisle Denare Beach Denholm Denzil Descharme Lake Dilke Dinsmore Disley District Of Katepwa District Of Lakeland No.521 Dodsland Dore Lake Dorintosh Douglas No.436 Drake Drinkwater Dryden (ON) Dubuc Duck Lake Duck Lake No.463 Duff Dufferin No.190 Dundurn Dundurn No.314 Duval Dysart Eagle Creek No.376 Earl Grey Eastend Eatonia Ebenezer Echo Bay Edam Edenwold Edenwold No.158 Edmonton (AB) Elbow Elcapo No.154 Eldon No.471 Elfros Elfros No.307 Elmsthorpe No.100 Elrose Elstow Emerald No.277 Endeavour Enfield No.194 Englefeld Enniskillen No.3 Enterprise No.142 Ernfold Esterhazy Estevan Estevan No.5 Eston Etters Beach Excel No.71 Excelsior No.166 Eye Hill No.382 Eyebrow Eyebrow No.193 Fairlight Fenwood Fernie (BC) Fertile Belt No.183 Fertile Valley No.285 Fillmore Fillmore No.96 Findlater Fish Creek No.402 Flagstaff County (AB) Flaxcombe Fleming Flett's Springs No.429 Flin Flon (MB) Foam Lake Foam Lake No.276 Forget Fort Qu'Appelle Fort San Fort St. John (BC) Fosston Fox Valley Fox Valley No.171 Francis Francis No.127 Frenchman Butte No.501 Frobisher Frontier Frontier No.19 Gainsborough Garden River No.490 Garry No.245 Garson Lake Gerald Gladmar Glaslyn Glen Bain No.105 Glen Ewen Glen Harbour Glen Mcpherson No.46 Glenavon Glenside Glenside No.377 Golden Prairie Golden West No.95 Good Lake No.274 Goodeve Goodsoil Goodwater Govan Grand Coulee Grande Prairie (AB) Grandview Beach Grandview No.349 Grant No.372 Grass Lake No.381 Grassy Creek No.78 Gravelbourg Gravelbourg No.104 Grayson Grayson No.184 Great Bend No.405 Green Lake Greig Lake Grenfell Griffin No.66 Gull Lake Gull Lake No.139 Hafford Hague Haines Junction (YT) Halbrite Halton (ON) Hanley Happy Valley No.10 Happyland No.231 Harris Harris No.316 Hart Butte No.11 Hawarden Hazel Dell No.335 Hazelwood No.94 Hazenmore Hazlet Heart's Hill No.352 Hepburn Herbert Heward Hillsborough No.132 Hillsdale No.440 Hodgeville Holdfast Hoodoo No.401 Houston (BC) Hubbard Hudson Bay Hudson Bay No.394 Humboldt Humboldt No.370 Huron No.223 Hyas Ile A La Crosse Imperial Indian Head Indian Head No.156 Insinger No.275 Invergordon No.430 Invermay Invermay No.305 Island View Ituna Ituna Bon Accord No.246 Jans Bay Jansen Kamsack Kannata Valley Keeler Kelliher Kellross No.247 Kelvington Kelvington No.366 Kenaston Kendal Kennedy Kenosee Lake Kerrobert Key West No.70 Keys No.303 Killaly Kincaid Kindersley Kindersley No.290 King George No.256 Kingsley No.124 Kinistino Kinistino No.459 Kinley Kipling Kisbey Kitimat (BC) Kivimaa-Moonlight Bay Krydor Kyle La Loche La Ronge Lac La Biche County (AB) Lac Pelletier No.107 Lacadena No.228 Lafleche Laird Laird No.404 Lajord No.128 Lake Alma Lake Alma No.8 Lake Johnston No.102 Lake Lenore Lake Lenore No.399 Lake Of The Rivers No.72 Lakeland No. 521 Lakeside No.338 Lakeview No.337 Lampman Lancer Landis Lang Langenburg Langenburg No.181 Langham Lanigan Lashburn Last Mountain Valley No.250 Laurier No.38 Lawtonia No.135 Leader Leask Leask No.464 Lebret Lemberg Leoville Leross Leroy Leroy No.339 Leslie Beach Lestock Liberty Limerick Lintlaw Lipton Lipton No.217 Livingston No.331 Lloydminster Lomond No.37 Lone Tree No.18 Longlaketon No.219 Loon Lake Loon Lake No.561 Loreburn Loreburn No.254 Lost River No.313 Love Lucky Lake Lumsden Lumsden Beach Lumsden No.189 Luseland Macklin Macnutt Macoun Macrorie Maidstone Major Makwa Manitou Beach, Manitou Lake No.442 Mankota Mankota No.45 Manor Maple Bush No.224 Maple Creek Maple Creek No.111 Marcelin Marengo Margo Mariposa No.350 Markinch Marquis Marquis No.191 Marriott No.317 Marsden Marshall Martensville Martin No.122 Maryfield Maryfield No.91 Mayfield No.406 Maymont Mccraney No.282 Mckillop No.220 Mclean Mcleod No.185 Mctaggart Meacham Meadow Lake Meadow Lake No.588 Meath Park Medicine Hat (AB) Medstead Medstead No.497 Meeting Lake No.466 Melfort Melville Melville Beach Mendham Meota Meota No.468 Mervin Mervin No.499 Metinota Michel Village Midale Middle Lake Milden Milden No.286 Milestone Milton No.292 Minton Miry Creek No.229 Missinipe Mistatim Mistusinne Monet No.257 Montmartre Montmartre No.126 Montrose No.315 Moose Creek No.33 Moose Jaw Moose Jaw No.161 Moose Mountain No.63 Moose Range No.486 Moosomin Moosomin No.121 Morris No.312 Morse Morse No.165 Mortlach Mossbank Mount Hope No.279 Mount Pleasant No.2 Mountain View No.318 Muenster Naicam Neilburg Netherhill Neudorf Neville Newcombe No.260 Nipawin Nipawin No.487 Nokomis Norquay North Battleford North Battleford No.437 North Grove North Portal North Qu'Appelle No.187 Northern Lights (AB) Norton No.69 Oakdale No.320 Odessa Ogema Old Post No.43 Olds (AB) Oliver Paipoonge (ON) Orkney No.244 Osage Osler Outlook Oxbow Paddockwood Paddockwood No.520 Pangman Paradise Hill Parkdale No.498 Parkside Patuanak Paynton Paynton No.470 Pebble Baye Pelican Narrows Pelican Pointe Pelly Pennant Pense Pense No.160 Perdue Perdue No.346 Piapot No.110 Pierceland Pilger Pilot Butte Pinehouse Pinto Creek No.75 Pipestone (MB) Pittville No.169 Pleasant Valley No.288 Pleasantdale Pleasantdale No.398 Plenty Plunkett Ponass Lake No.367 Ponoka (AB) Ponteix Poplar Valley No.12 Porcupine No.395 Porcupine Plain Port Coquitlam (B.C.) Prairie Rose No.309 Prairiedale No.321 Preeceville Preeceville No.334 Prelate Primate Prince Albert Prince Albert No.461 Progress No.351 Prud'Homme Punnichy Qu'Appelle Quill Lake Quinton Rabbit Lake Radisson Radville Rama Raymore Reciprocity No.32 Red Deer (AB) Redberry No.435 Redburn No.130 Redvers Reford No.379 Regina Regina Beach Reno No.51 Rhein Richard Richmound Ridgedale Riverhurst Riverside No.168 Rocanville Rocanville No.151 Roche Percee Rockglen Rocky View County (AB) Rodgers No.133 Rose Valley Rosedale No.283 Rosemount No.378 Rosetown Rosthern Rosthern No.403 Rouleau Round Hill No.467 Round Valley No.410 Ruddell Rudy No.284 Rush Lake Ruthilda Saltcoats Saltcoats No.213 Sandy Bay Sarnia No.221 SaskWater Saskatchewan Beach Saskatchewan Landing No.167 Saskatoon Sasman No.336 Sayward (BC) Sceptre Scott Scott No.98 Sedley Semans Senlac Senlac No.411 Shackleton Shamrock Shamrock No.134 Shaunavon Sheho Shell Lake Shellbrook Shellbrook No.493 Sherwood No.159 Shields Silton Silverwood No.123 Simpson Sintaluta Sled Lake Sliding Hills No.273 Smeaton Smiley Snipe Lake No.259 Souris Valley No.7 South Lake South Qu'Appelle No.157 Southend Southey Spalding Spalding No.368 Speers Spiritwood Spiritwood No.496 Springside Spy Hill Spy Hill No.152 St. Andrews No.287 St. Benedict St. Brieux St. George'S Hill St. Gregor St. Louis St. Louis No.431 St. Peter No.369 St. Philips No.301 St. Walburg Stanley Mission Stanley No.215 Star City Star City No.428 Stenen Stewart (BC) Stewart Valley Stockholm Stonehenge No.73 Stony Rapids Storthoaks Storthoaks No.31 Stoughton Strasbourg Strongfield Sturgis Success Sun Valley Sunset Cove Sunshine Coast (BC) Surprise Valley No.9 Sutton No.103 Swift Current Swift Current No.137 Tantallon Tecumseh No.65 Terrace (BC) Terrell No.101 Tessier The Gap No.39 Theodore Thode Thompson (MB) Three Lakes No.400 Timber Bay Timmins (ON) Tisdale Tisdale No.427 Tobin Lake Togo Tompkins Torch River No.488 Torquay Touchwood No.248 Tramping Lake Tramping Lake No.380 Tribune Tsawwassen First Nation (BC) Tugaske Tuktoyaktuk (NT) Tullymet No.216 Turnor Lake Turtle River No.469 Turtleford Tuxford Tłı̨chǫ (NT) Unity Uranium City Usborne No.310 Val Marie Val Marie No.17 Valparaiso Vancouver (BC) Vanguard Vanscoy Vanscoy No.345 Vaughan (ON) Vibank Victoria (BC) Victory No.226 Viscount Viscount No.341 Vonda Wadena Wakaw Wakaw Lake Waldeck Waldheim Waldron Wallace No.243 Walpole No.92 Wapella Warman Waseca Watrous Watson Waverley No.44 Wawken No.93 Wawota Webb Webb No.138 Wee Too Beach Weekes Weirdale Weldon Wellington No.97 Welwyn West End West Kelowna (BC) Westlock (AB) Weyakwin Weyburn Weyburn No.67 Wheatlands No.163 Whiska Creek No.106 White City White Fox White Valley No.49 Whitewood Wilcox Wilkie Willner No.253 Willow Bunch Willow Bunch No.42 Willow Creek No.458 Willowdale No.153 Wilton No.472 Windsor (ON) Windthorst Winslow No.319 Wise Creek No.77 Wiseton Wollaston Lake Wolseley Wolseley No.155 Wolverine No.340 Wood Creek No.281 Wood Mountain Wood River No.74 Woodlands County (AB) Wreford No. Wynyard Yarbo Yellow Grass Yorkton Young Zealandia Zelma Zenon Park

QC


Abbotsford (BC) Abercorn Acton Acton Vale Adstock Aguanish Albertville Alleyn-et-Cawood Alma Amherst Amos Amqui Ange-Gardien Angliers Antoine-Labelle Armagh Arthabaska Arundel Asbestos Ascot Corner Aston-Jonction Auckland Council (New Zealand) Auclair Audet Aumond Austin Authier Authier-Nord Avignon Ayer's Cliff Baie-Comeau Baie-D'Urfé Baie-James Baie-Johan-Beetz Baie-Saint-Paul Baie-Sainte-Catherine Baie-Trinité Baie-des-Sables Baie-du-Febvre Barkmere Barnston-Ouest Barraute Batiscan Beaconsfield Beauceville Beauharnois Beaulac-Garthby Beaumont Beaupré Bedford Belcourt Belleterre Beloeil Berry Berthier-sur-Mer Berthierville Biencourt Blainville Blanc-Sablon Blue Sea Boileau Bois-Franc Bois-des-Filion Boisbriand Boischatel Bolton-Est Bolton-Ouest Bonaventure Bonne-Espérance Bonsecours Boucherville Bouchette Bowman Brigham Bristol Brome Brome Lake Bromont Brossard Brownsburg-Chatham Bryson Brébeuf Bury Béarn Bécancour Bégin Béthanie Cacouna Calgary (AB) Calixa-Lavallée Campbell's Bay Candiac Cantley Cap-Chat Cap-Saint-Ignace Cap-Santé Caplan Carignan Carleton-sur-Mer Cascapédia–Saint-Jules Causapscal Cayamant Chambly Chambord Champlain Champneuf Chandler Chapais Charette Charlemagne Chartierville Chazel Chelsea Chertsey Chesterville Chibougamau Chichester Chute-Saint-Philippe Chute-aux-Outardes Château-Richer Châteauguay Chénéville Clarence-Rockland (ON) Clarendon Clermont Clerval Cleveland Cloridorme Coaticook Colombier Compton Contrecoeur Cookshire-Eaton Coquitlam (BC) Cornwall (ON) Coteau-du-Lac Courcelles Cowansville Crabtree Cranbrook (BC) Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent Côte-Saint-Luc Danville Daveluyville Delson Denholm Desbiens Deschaillons-sur-Saint-Laurent Deschambault-Grondines Deux-Montagnes Disraeli Dixville Dolbeau-Mistassini Dollard-Des Ormeaux Donnacona Dorval Dosquet Drummondville Dryden (ON) Dudswell Duhamel Duhamel-Ouest Dundee Dunham Duparquet Dupuy Durham-Sud Dégelis Déléage East Angus East Broughton East Farnham East Hereford Eastman Edmonton (AB) Egan-Sud Elgin Entrelacs Escuminac Esprit-Saint Estérel Farnham Fassett Ferland-et-Boilleau Ferme-Neuve Fermont Fjord-du-Saguenay Flagstaff County (AB) Forestville Fort St. John (BC) Fort-Coulonge Fortierville Fossambault-sur-le-Lac Frampton Franklin Franquelin Frelighsburg Frenchman Butte No.501 (SK) Frontenac Fugèreville Gallichan Gaspé Gatineau Girardville Godbout Godmanchester Gore Gracefield Granby Grand-Métis Grand-Remous Grand-Saint-Esprit